Noci Richmond
Richmond

About Noci Richmond
Noci Richmond is an Italian restaurant situated on Hill Rise, just a short walk from Richmond town centre, serving lunch and dinner seven days a week. The kitchen focuses on authentic Italian cooking — think silky burrata, arancini and well-made coffee — delivered with the kind of unhurried, genuine hospitality that suits a neighbourhood where people like to linger. The restaurant is wheelchair accessible and includes a bar, making it equally suited to a leisurely aperitivo, a relaxed lunch or a longer evening meal with friends or family.
Local area
Hill Rise sits at the foot of Richmond Hill, connecting the town centre to the slopes that rise toward the famous viewpoint and Richmond Park beyond. It is a well-trafficked route for locals heading to and from the park, and the stretch has a pleasantly neighbourhood feel. Noci slots naturally into Richmond’s established appetite for independent, quality-led restaurants — the kind of place a community with high standards and genuine local pride tends to sustain and cherish. Richmond’s excellent transport links mean it draws diners from across southwest London too.
Why choose Noci Richmond
With a rating of 4.7 from well over a thousand visitors, Noci Richmond has clearly earned genuine affection from its regulars. Its seven-day opening, with hours stretching to 11 pm on Thursday, Friday and Saturday, gives real flexibility whether you’re planning ahead or deciding on the night. The combination of authentic Italian food, a proper bar for an aperitivo and wheelchair accessibility means it works for a wide range of occasions and guests. For Richmond residents who value quality and consistency in a neighbourhood setting, it is an easy recommendation.
Services
- Italian restaurant dining
- Lunch service
- Evening dinner service
- Bar and aperitivo drinks
- Italian small plates and antipasti
- Desserts and Italian coffee
- Wheelchair-accessible dining
Ideal for: Local Richmond residents, Couples seeking a relaxed dinner, Friends dining together, Visitors to Richmond and Richmond Park, Food lovers seeking authentic Italian cuisine.
Frequently asked questions
What are Noci Richmond's opening hours?
Noci Richmond is open Monday to Wednesday from noon until 10 pm, Thursday to Saturday from noon until 11 pm, and Sunday from noon until 9 pm.
Where exactly is Noci Richmond located?
The restaurant is at 15–17 Hill Rise, Richmond, TW10 6UQ — on the road that links Richmond town centre to Richmond Hill.
Is Noci Richmond suitable for guests with mobility requirements?
Yes, the restaurant is described as wheelchair accessible.
Does Noci Richmond have a bar?
Yes, there is a bar on site, making it a good option if you’d like to arrive for a drink or aperitivo before or instead of a full meal.
How do I contact Noci Richmond to make an enquiry or reservation?
You can call the restaurant on 020 3910 4933 or visit their website at nocirestaurant.co.uk for further information.
Related Local News
Energy tariff switch could save you £221
A single switch could save your household £221 on energy this year. If you are still on a standard variable energy tariff, you are likely paying more than you need to. National analysis suggests households that switch to a fixed deal in 2026 could save £221 over the year, a difference worth considering as winter…
Summer Activities for Families in Richmond
Making this summer count: a Richmond family’s guide. One in six adults reportedly feels summer never quite lives up to expectations, but Richmond offers families more than enough to shift those odds. With the school holidays stretching ahead, your challenge is less about finding things to do and more about choosing which of the borough’s…
Community Feedback
Reviews and local recommendations will appear here.
Last verified: June 2026